Hunter/jumper results

Leadline

September 25th, 2022

Leadline

  1. Sophia Hayes / Olive
    Sophia Hayes, Lindsay, ON
  2. Alaina Vandenakker / Gonna Bee Togther
    Caileigh- Anne Lohnes, Omemee, ON

Beginner Division (Walk/Trot)

September 25th, 2022

Hunter Under Saddle

  1. Emma / Bright Evening Star
    Emma Bowman, Hampton, ON
  2. Olivia / Boogie Lil Daisy
    Olivia Birchard, Bowmanville, ON
  3. Maggie / Nuview Carrisa
    Maggie Antaya, Newcastle, ON
  4. Mila Poisson / Soren's Magical Man
    Tanya Clyde, Lindsay, ON
  5. Brooklyn / Lump of Coal
    Brooklyn Antaya, Newtonville, ON
  6. Finley Marr / Cocoa
    Valerie Marr, Kawartha Lakes, ON

Equitation on the Flat

  1. Mila Poisson / Soren's Magical Man
    Tanya Clyde, Lindsay, ON
  2. Olivia / Boogie Lil Daisy
    Olivia Birchard, Bowmanville, ON
  3. Maggie / Nuview Carrisa
    Maggie Antaya, Newcastle, ON
  4. Finley Marr / Cocoa
    Valerie Marr, Kawartha Lakes, ON
  5. Emma / Bright Evening Star
    Emma Bowman, Hampton, ON
  6. Brooklyn / Lump of Coal
    Brooklyn Antaya, Newtonville, ON

Hunter over Fences

  1. Emma / Bright Evening Star
    Emma Bowman, Hampton, ON
  2. Mila Poisson / Soren's Magical Man
    Tanya Clyde, Lindsay, ON
  3. Finley Marr / Cocoa
    Valerie Marr, Kawartha Lakes, ON
  4. Brooklyn / Lump of Coal
    Brooklyn Antaya, Newtonville, ON
  5. Maggie / Nuview Carrisa
    Maggie Antaya, Newcastle, ON

Equitation over Fences

  1. Finley Marr / Cocoa
    Valerie Marr, Kawartha Lakes, ON
  2. Brooklyn / Lump of Coal
    Brooklyn Antaya, Newtonville, ON
  3. Emma / Bright Evening Star
    Beginner Division Champion
    Emma Bowman, Hampton, ON
  4. Mila Poisson / Soren's Magical Man
    Beginner Division Champion - Reserve
    Tanya Clyde, Lindsay, ON
  5. Maggie / Nuview Carrisa
    Maggie Antaya, Newcastle, ON

Open 2'0" - 2'3" Division

September 25th, 2022

Hunter Under Saddle

  1. Samantha McGarrity / Bella
    Samantha McGarrity, Janetville, ON
  2. Grace Martyn / Backstage Drama
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  3. Gracie Andrews / Easily Offended
    Gracie Andrews, Lindsay, ON
  4. Safa Nazary / Smokin Gun N'Dunit
    Safa Nazary, Blackstock, ON

Equitation on the Flat

  1. Safa Nazary / Smokin Gun N'Dunit
    Safa Nazary, Blackstock, ON
  2. Gracie Andrews / Easily Offended
    Gracie Andrews, Lindsay, ON
  3. Grace Martyn / Backstage Drama
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  4. Samantha McGarrity / Bella
    Samantha McGarrity, Janetville, ON

Hunter over Fences

  1. Samantha McGarrity / Bella
    Open 2'0 - 2'3 Division Champion - Reserve
    Samantha McGarrity, Janetville, ON
  2. Grace Martyn / Backstage Drama
    Open 2'0 - 2'3 Division Champion
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  3. Safa Nazary / Smokin Gun N'Dunit
    Safa Nazary, Blackstock, ON

Equitation over Fences

  1. Grace Martyn / Backstage Drama
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Gracie Andrews / Easily Offended
    Gracie Andrews, Lindsay, ON
  3. Samantha McGarrity / Bella
    Samantha McGarrity, Janetville, ON
  4. Safa Nazary / Smokin Gun N'Dunit
    Safa Nazary, Blackstock, ON

Open 2'3" - 2'6" Division

September 25th, 2022

Hunter under Saddle

  1. Taylor Doiron / Wanabi Famous
    Taylor Doiron, Newcastle, ON
  2. Ainsley Leach / Imagine That
    Ainsley Leach, Oakwood, ON
  3. Grace Martyn / Backstage Drama
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON

Equitation on the Flat

  1. Ainsley Leach / Imagine That
    Ainsley Leach, Oakwood, ON
  2. Grace Martyn / Backstage Drama
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  3. Taylor Doiron / Wanabi Famous
    Taylor Doiron, Newcastle, ON

Hunter over Fences

  1. Grace Martyn / Backstage Drama
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Ainsley Leach / Imagine That
    Ainsley Leach, Oakwood, ON
  3. Taylor Doiron / Wanabi Famous
    Taylor Doiron, Newcastle, ON

Equitation over Fences

  1. Grace Martyn / Backstage Drama
    Open 2'3 - 2'6 Division Champion - Reserve
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Ainsley Leach / Imagine That
    Open 2'3 - 2'6 Division Champion
    Ainsley Leach, Oakwood, ON
  3. Taylor Doiron / Wanabi Famous
    Taylor Doiron, Newcastle, ON

0.60m Jumper Division

September 25th, 2022

Table C Speed

  1. Grace Martyn / Cooler Than Me
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  3. Laura Curtin / Bella
    Laura Curtin, Peterborough, ON

Table A

  1. Grace Martyn / Cooler Than Me
    0.6m Jumper Champion
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Abigail / Boots
    Abigail Thomson-Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  3. Laura Curtin / Bella
    0.6m Jumper Champion - Reserve
    Laura Curtin, Peterborough, ON
  4. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON

0.75m Jumper Division

September 25th, 2022

Table C Speed

  1. Grace Martyn / Cooler Than Me
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Laura Curtin / Bella
    Laura Curtin, Peterborough, ON
  3. Ashlynne Bugg / Nel Bel Prize
    Ashlynne Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  4. Leeanna Buffin / Chey
    Leeanna Buffin, Sunderland, ON
  5. Ainsley Leach / Imagine That
    Ainsley Leach, Oakwood, ON

Table A

  1. Ashlynne Bugg / Nel Bel Prize
    0.75m Jumper Champion
    Ashlynne Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  2. Laura Curtin / Bella
    0.75m Jumper Champion - Reserve
    Laura Curtin, Peterborough, ON
  3. Ainsley Leach / Imagine That
    Ainsley Leach, Oakwood, ON
  4. John Barron / Mitzi
    John Barron, Fenelon Falls, ON
  5. Grace Martyn / Cooler Than Me
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  6. Leeanna Buffin / Chey
    Leeanna Buffin, Sunderland, ON

0.9m Jumper Stake

September 25th, 2022

Table A Stake

  1. Leeanna Buffin / Chey
    Leeanna Buffin, Sunderland, ON
  2. Ashlynne Bugg / Nel Bel Prize
    Ashlynne Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  3. Ainsley Leach / Imagine That
    Ainsley Leach, Oakwood, ON
  4. John Barron / Mitzi
    John Barron, Fenelon Falls, ON