Beef Results

28: Limousin

Limousin

September 24th, 2022

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. MHL K2 COPENHAGAN, CPM4114006
    Bull Calf Champion
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Jeff and Denise Byers, Blackstock, ON
  2. PINCH HILL KING KONG 218K, CPM4115105
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON
  3. BLCC K76 MEMPHIS, CPM4113722
    Ben Belanger, Omemee, ON
  4. BLCC K13 WAR HORSE, CPM4113247
    Ben Belanger, Omemee, ON
  5. BLCC K70 CARTEL, CPM4113246
    Ben Belanger, Omemee, ON
  6. PINCH HILL KASH MONEY 212K, CPM4114979
    Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON
  7. PINCH HILL KING RANCH 215K, CPM4114980
    Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON

Bull - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. BLCC J21 BIG TEASE, CPM4112351
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Ben Belanger, Omemee, ON
  2. SMART POLLED JESTER, CPM4110826
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Garry Smart, Meaford, ON
  3. SMART POLLED JOHNSON 39J, CPM4115983
    Garry Smart, Meaford, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. MHL KINZE, CPF4114988
    Female Calf Champion
    Jeff and Denise Byers, Blackstock, ON
  2. PINCH HILL KISSES 213K, CPF4114981
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON
  3. CROWN HILL KENTUCKYWOMAN 14K, CPF4114489
    Craig Kennedy, Omemee, ON
  4. CROWN HILL KEEP LUVING ME 5K, CPF4114490
    Craig Kennedy, Omemee, ON
  5. PINCH HILL KRYPTONITE 204K, CPF4114976
    Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON
  6. DARLING KABOOM 37K, CPF4115223
    Dan Darling, Castleton, ON
  7. PINCH HILL KENDRA 235K, CPF4115099
    Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON
  8. PINCH HILL KIMMY 226K, CPF4115104
    Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON
  9. DARLING SUGAR KANE 31K, CPF4115221
    Dan Darling, Castleton, ON
  10. SMART POLLED KIT KAT, CPF4115199
    Garry Smart, Meaford, ON
  11. Smart Polled Kelsey, CPF4115200
    Garry Smart, Meaford, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. DARLING JALAPENO 713J, CPF4110146
    Dan Darling, Castleton, ON
  2. SMART POLLED JETTS, CPF4115202
    Garry Smart, Meaford, ON
  3. SMART POLLED JILLIAN, CPF4115207
    Garry Smart, Meaford, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. GREENWOOD JEWEL BWP 89J, CPF4113091
    Junior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Dan Darling, Castleton, ON
  2. PINCH HILL AMC JEZEBELL 118J, CPF4110033
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Dan Darling, Castleton, ON
  3. BLCC GREENWOOD'S LADY, CPF4108893
    Ben Belanger, Omemee, ON
  4. CROWN HILL SHAMELESS 12J, CPF4109519
    Craig Kennedy, Omemee, ON
  5. CROWN HILL JUST LUVLY 2J, CPF4109512
    Wyatt Southern, Kirkfield, ON
  6. CROWN HILL JOLENE 7J, CPF4110378
    Craig Kennedy, Omemee, ON
  7. CROWN HILL JUNIPER 10J, CPF4109509
    Naomi Southern, Kirkfield, ON
  8. SMART POLLED JOSIE, CPF4110820
    Garry Smart, Meaford, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2020 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. RED MAPLE FEELIN SILKY, CPF4091697
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Brandon Hollingsworth, Orono, ON
  2. MISS TMF SHAMELESS, CPF4094314
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Craig Kennedy, Omemee, ON
  3. PINCH HILL FANTASY 824F, CPF4094139
    Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Ben Belanger, Omemee, ON
  2. Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON
  3. Craig Kennedy, Omemee, ON
  4. Garry Smart, Meaford, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Craig Kennedy, Omemee, ON
  2. Paul Homer, Stittsville, ON
29: Hereford

Hereford

September 24th, 2022

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. ELM-LODGE KICKIN IT 11K, C03092785
    Bull Calf Champion
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    GRANT & MARY ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
  2. RW MHPH KINGMAKER, C03095474
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Ian McNaughton, Gravenhurst, ON
  3. STONEWOOD KOALA 3K, C03095616
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  4. JWB 6153 KILLIN TIME 203K, C03091421
    Jacob Ball, COLDWATER, ON
  5. KF 4E 1F KINSIP 18K, C03096615
    Kaitlyn Halvorsen, Eldorado, ON
  6. CORP CREEK KOOL KAT 1K, C03092977
    Bill and Jill Corp, Omemee, ON
  7. STRATH-BRAE KODIAK 1K, C03095452
    Gregg Frederick, Cavan, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. STONEWOOD JETER 18J, C03086572
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  2. DGS RHINO 93E 311J, C03089106
    Junior Champion Bull
    Gregg Frederick, Cavan, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020

  1. MHPH 117E HOBBS ET 203H {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF MDF}, C03072328
    Senior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Jack McAughey, Mississauga, ON
  2. HAROLDSON'S UPGRADE 33D ET 72H {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03080598
    Senior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  3. FARM-VIEW 6153 HAYWIRE 412H {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03070309
    Jacob Ball, COLDWATER, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. ELM-LODGE KEIRA 2K, C03092775
    Female Calf Champion
    GRANT & MARY ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
  2. ELZEVIR 5F FANCY LIKE 203K, C03090275
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Marcie Reavie, Flinton, ON
  3. ELM-LODGE KIT KAT 44K, C03094484
    GRANT & MARY ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
  4. ELM-LODGE KOVER GIRL 4K, C03092777
    GRANT & MARY ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
  5. RBF 183F KANDY 115K, C03093213
    Nathan Krentz, Consecon, ON
  6. STONEWOOD REMEMBER ME 2K, C03095541
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  7. CORP CREEK KLASSIC 12K, C03092980
    Bill and Jill Corp, Omemee, ON
  8. JWB 36G JADE 205K, C03091422
    Jacob Ball, COLDWATER, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. C&T KG 51F SHARONA 71J {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF MDF}, C03086263
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Jack McAughey, Mississauga, ON
  2. CORP CREEK JEZABELLE 7J {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03081318
    Bill and Jill Corp, Omemee, ON
  3. ELM-LODGE JUNEBUG 56J, C03082944
    GRANT & MARY ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
  4. DAN-DEE 93E JEZEBEL 407J, C03089107
    Gregg Frederick, Cavan, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. STONEWOOD CHAUNTEL 6J, C03082168
    Junior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  2. STONEWOOD EVERMORE 20J, C03095893
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  3. ELM-LODGE JILLAR00 27J, C03082882
    GRANT & MARY ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
  4. PORTER'S 1E JE T'AIME 1J, C03081294
    Daniel Porter, Tweed, ON
  5. RED-ROCK 11X JESS 1J, C03085637
    Red-Rock Polled Herefords, Cameron, ON
  6. JWB 6153 JADE 310J, C03081915
    Jacob Ball, COLDWATER, ON
  7. CHARSHA JADE 10J {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF MDF}, C03083226
    Pat Hobbs, Castleton, ON
  8. RED-ROCK 197F JENGA 3J, C03085633
    Red-Rock Polled Herefords, Cameron, ON

Female - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020 with calf

With her own 2022 natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. GMC TIR SHELBY 013 ET, C03092532
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Ian McNaughton, Gravenhurst, ON
  2. STONEWOOD ROSE 14H, C03070194
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  3. DAN-DEE 2E CRYSTALS HALEY 402H, C03077447
    Gregg Frederick, Cavan, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2020 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. ELM-LODGE FLIRTIN 42F, C03046019
    GRANT & MARY ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
  2. MHPH 118U KAREN 327Y {DLF HYF IEF}, C02953889
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Jack McAughey, Mississauga, ON
  3. STONEWOOD CHAUNTEL 20G, C03061134
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  4. WLL GEORGIA 13G, C03057864
    Bill and Jill Corp, Omemee, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. GRANT & MARY ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
    Premier Breeder
    Premier Exhibitor
  2. Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  3. Daniel Porter, Tweed, ON
  4. Red-Rock Polled Herefords, Cameron, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

Banner Only

  1. Red-Rock Polled Herefords, Cameron, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  2. Bill and Jill Corp, Omemee, ON
  3. Red-Rock Polled Herefords, Cameron, ON
  4. Gregg Frederick, Cavan, ON
  5. Daniel Porter, Tweed, ON
  6. Steven Douglas, Burnt River, ON
30: Charolais

Charolais

September 23rd, 2022

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. BAKER FARMS KANYE 6K, MC836009
    Bull Calf Champion
    Kevin Baker, Madoc, ON
  2. FOURTHLANE KODIAK 14K, MC837504
    Scott Colton, Consecon, ON
  3. BOGART KAPTAIN KLONDIKE 106K, MC833385
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Eric Doran, Tweed, ON
  4. EMB POPA TUNDAE 29K, PENDING
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  5. SUNRISE KAHLUA 12K, MC837019
    Evan and Melanie Moyer, Elora, ON
  6. SUNRISE KALIFORNIA 8K, MC837021
    Evan and Melanie Moyer, Elora, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. BAKER FARMS JUSTIFIED 15J, MC814452
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Kevin Baker, Madoc, ON
  2. CEDARDALE JAGUAR 111J, MC830629
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  3. HICKS JUDGE 6J, MC830632
    Robert Bryan Hicks, Arthur, ON
  4. ROLLIN ACRES PLAYER 49J, MC828794
    Chester Tupling, Mulmur, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020

  1. HICKS HONKY 40H, MC800201
    Senior Champion Bull
    Robert Bryan Hicks, Arthur, ON
  2. SOUTHVIEW HITMAN 65H, MC839996
    Senior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Keith Ormiston, Bowmanville, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. EMB SOUL SISTER 32K, FC836336
    Female Calf Champion
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  2. TAYLOR KRISPY KREME 4K, FC838989
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Kevin Baker, Madoc, ON
  3. BOGART KIM KARDASHIAN 105K, FC833384
    Eric Doran, Tweed, ON
  4. TAYLOR KRYPTONITE, FC835821
    Josh Taylor, Dunsford, ON
  5. EMB MIRABELLE 2K, FC836334
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  6. WHISKEY HOLLOW MISS TRIM 7K, FC838834
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  7. CEDARDALE KYLIE 112K, FC834462
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. OVER THE TOP JIGGLES 473J, FC838819
    Tyler Sutcliffe & Ashley McNevan, Pontypool, ON
  2. SOUTHVVIEW TEMPTRESS 94J, FC833285
    Keith Ormiston, Bowmanville, ON
  3. HICKS JIGGLE 14J, FC830640
    Robert Bryan Hicks, Arthur, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. SOS Polar Bear 47J, PEFC813186
    Junior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Packer Charolais, Chatsworth, ON
  2. MVY FANTASIA 16J, FC817948
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  3. MOYER'S JOLENE 1J, FC813026
    Evan and Melanie Moyer, Elora, ON
  4. AGA JEANIE GIRL 109J, FC834480
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  5. EMB UPTOWN GIRL 25J, FC814409
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  6. CEDARDALE JEWEL 79J, FC832938
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  7. CEDARDALE JADE 61J, FC832966
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON

Female - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020 with calf

With her own 2022 natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. ANNUROC HARMONY 007H, FC792257
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Steve Burgomaster, Omemee, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2020 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. MVY STARSTRUCK 41D, FC707792
    Senior Champion Female
    Chester Tupling, Mulmur, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

Banner Only

  1. Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  2. Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  3. Robert Bryan Hicks, Arthur, ON
  4. Keith Ormiston, Bowmanville, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Robert Bryan Hicks, Arthur, ON
  2. Keith Ormiston, Bowmanville, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Keith Ormiston, Bowmanville, ON
31: Shorthorn

Shorthorn

September 24th, 2022

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. COLDSTREAM PENDLETON 7K, X-[CAN]*30153
    Bull Calf Champion
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON
  2. COLDSTREAM PENDLETON 9K, X-[CAN]*30154
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON
  3. Glenrothes Square One 2K, X-CAN*30412
    George Brown, Beaverton, ON
  4. WINDYVIEW KAMILAROI 14K, X-[CAN]*30044
    Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON
  5. WINDYVIEW KEBAB 11K, X-[CAN]*30049
    Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON
  6. Double C Kool Aid 3K, M485575
    Ralph & Sharlene Cooke, Keene, ON

Bull - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. HLLC DOUBLE VISION 42J, [CAN]*29354
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Brad Height, Arthur, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. BYLAND IRONCLAD 1M8, X-[CAN]*30243
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020

  1. WAUKARU PENDLETON 0061, X-[CAN]M485009
    Senior Champion Bull
    Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. LITTLE REBEL KNAY KNAY 2K, X-[CAN]*30228
    Female Calf Champion
    Blair McGlashan, Udora, ON
  2. WINDYVIEW KATIY PERRY DUKE 1K, X-[CAN]*30043
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON
  3. RK ROSIE 215K, X-[CAN]*30373
    Sandy REID, Moorefield, ON
  4. WINDYVIEW KANGAROO DONNA 26K, X-[CAN]*30048
    Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON
  5. HLLC CAUGHT YOU LOOKIN 21K, AWAITING PAPERS
    Brad Height, Arthur, ON
  6. COLDSTREAM BAYOU GIRL 6K, X-[CAN]*30152
    Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON
  7. COLDSTREAM MINNIE 18K, X-[CAN]F701662
    Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON
  8. LITTLE REBEL KISS N TELL 4K, X-[CAN]AR30229
    Blair McGlashan, Udora, ON
  9. RK ROSIE 201K, [CAN]*30369
    Sandy REID, Moorefield, ON
  10. WINDYVIEW KIWI POLLY 23K, X-[CAN]*30047
    Abby Staples, Janetville, ON
  11. RK ROSIE 101K, X-[CAN]*30368
    Sandy REID, Moorefield, ON
  12. Double C Kerri 6K, X-(CAN)F701644
    Ralph & Sharlene Cooke, Keene, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. GLENROTHES ROSEWOOD 4J, X-[CAN]F700683
    George Brown, Beaverton, ON
  2. GLENROTHES ROSEWOOD 11J, X-[CAN]F700685
    George Brown, Beaverton, ON
  3. GLENROTHES CLARE 18J, X-[CAN]*29251
    Joline Quinn, Beaverton, ON
  4. Double c Jewll 7J, X-(CAN)*28889
    Ralph & Sharlene Cooke, Keene, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. BLENVIEW GLAMOROUS JAZZY 104J, X-[CAN]*29212
    Jamie and Ellen Blenkiron, Belwood, ON
  2. BLENVIEW J-LO 215J, X-[CAN]*29214
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Blair McGlashan, Udora, ON
  3. WINDYVIEW SECRET JULIA 11J, X-[CAN]*29221
    Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON
  4. Glenrothes Clara Raven 3J, X-[CAN]*29241
    Maverick Parliament, Cannington, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2020 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. BLENVIEW GLAMOROUS ANNIE 102G ET, X-[CAN]*26777
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Jamie and Ellen Blenkiron, Belwood, ON
  2. SHADYBROOK PARFAIT 24F ET, X-[CAN]*24992
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Sandy REID, Moorefield, ON
  3. WINDYVIEW GLAMOUR READY 27G, X-[CAN]*26719
    Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON

Breeders Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON
  2. Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON
  2. Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Jamie and Ellen Blenkiron, Belwood, ON
  2. Donald Jack, Flesherton, ON
  3. Michael Ormiston, Omemee, ON
32: Maine Anjou

Maine Anjou

September 23rd, 2022

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. PERRYS MR BENJAMIN 264K, 522853
    Bull Calf Champion
    Grand Champion Bull
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  2. Nordick Mr Valentino 12K, PENDING
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  3. GILCROFT 9K, 522812
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  4. Trunay's Kitt, PENDING
    Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON

Bull - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. LUCKY STAR JACKSON 165J, 522549
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Alan Martinell, Newtonville, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. PERRYS MR SIMPLE JOHN 182J, 522855
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020

  1. Nordick Garth 5H, 522233PB
    Senior Champion Bull
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. Nordick Nina 7K, PENDING
    Female Calf Champion
    Grand Champion Female
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  2. BJ LAR'S LOTTIE, 522873 SB
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Shannon Leahy, Peterborough, ON
  3. PERRYS MISS BENNILLI 380K, 522850
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  4. PERRYS MISS BENNILLI 81K, 522848
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  5. PERRYS MISS BENNILLI 80K, 522852
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  6. GILCROFT 8K, 522758
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  7. GILCROFT KYLIE 12K, 522810
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  8. Trunay's Katt, PENDING
    Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON
  9. Lucky Star Kayla, PENDING
    Alan Martinell, Newtonville, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. GILCROFT 23J, 522041
    Junior Champion Female
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. Nordick Nikki 5J, 522232PB
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  2. PERRYS MISS SIMPLIFY JEWEL 26J, 522361
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  3. Nordick Noelle 4J, 522231PB
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  4. GILCROFT 8J, 522037
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  5. GILCROFT 7J, 522036
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  6. LUCKY STAR JACKIE 15J, 522366
    Alan Martinell, Newtonville, ON

Female - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020 with calf

With her own 2022 natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. Gilcroft 4H, 521277
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2020 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. GILCROFT 2E, 519028
    Senior Champion Female
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  2. PERRYS DRIVING MISS DAISY 8E, 519243
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  3. WILKINRIDGE SONYA 622W, 513519
    Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  2. Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  3. Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  2. Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  3. Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  4. Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  2. Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  3. Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  4. Alan Martinell, Newtonville, ON
34: Simmental

Simmental

September 25th, 2022

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. STONE ACRE MALIBU 2K, 1394012
    Bull Calf Champion
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Charlotte Stone, Lakefield, ON
  2. ACADEMY HILL KEEP NORTH 1K, 1394283
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON
  3. PLL KAISER 4K, 1402493
    Patrick Leahy, Douro, ON
  4. IRCC Baldy Bull 268K
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON

Bull - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. ACADEMY HILL JACK DEMPSEY 15J, 1394299
    Junior Champion Bull
    John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. DESTINY META, 1387634
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Travis Fulford, Markdale, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020

  1. IRCC PRINCE HARRY 17H, 1339796
    Senior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. Black River Gemstone 34K, 1400875
    Female Calf Champion
    Dan Munro, Sutton, ON
  2. ACADEMY HILL KENTUCKY 4K, 1394286
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON
  3. Black Rivei Victoria 39K
    Dan Munro, Sutton, ON
  4. STONE ACRE LOLA 4K, 1394010
    Charlotte Stone, Lakefield, ON
  5. ACADEMY HILL KIT KAT 8K, 1394000
    John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON
  6. MAPLE STONE KELLY 9K, 1387422
    Charlotte Stone, Lakefield, ON
  7. IRCC DLC SOMETHING ABOUT KATE, 1391439
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  8. Black River Lil Gemstone 35K, 1393213
    Dan Munro, Sutton, ON
  9. IRCC KEEPSAKE 282K, 1401861
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  10. TC TARA JUDIETTE 9K, 1394269
    Charlotte Stone, Lakefield, ON
  11. DESTINY EQUITY SPADES, 1403151
    Travis Fulford, Markdale, ON
  12. ACADEMY HILL KANSAS 9K, 1394291
    John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON
  13. PLL KATE 6K, 1402491
    Patrick Leahy, Douro, ON
  14. PLL KASEY 5H, 1402490
    Patrick Leahy, Douro, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. IRCC JULIET 185J, 1390762
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. IRCC E2 JUNIPER 123J, 1356855
    Junior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Greg and Beth Makey, Listowel, ON
  2. IRCC E2 JIFFY 146J, 1356889
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  3. IRCC Jasmine 137J, 1356900
    Dan Munro, Sutton, ON
  4. CDM MS JELLYBEAN 4J, 1362380
    Eric Doran, Tweed, ON
  5. TODD JEWEL 26J, 1356038
    Charlotte Stone, Lakefield, ON
  6. ACADEMY HILL JEWEL 3J, 1357420
    John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON
  7. LFE BS Dreamlady 4J, 1359587
    Dan Munro, Sutton, ON
  8. STONE ACRE LIVY 1J, 1358885
    Charlotte Stone, Lakefield, ON
  9. ACADEMY HILL JELLO 5J, 1358878
    John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  2. John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON
  2. Charlotte Stone, Lakefield, ON
35: Blonde D'Aquitaine

Blonde d'Aquitaine

September 25th, 2022

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. Donaleen Kodiack, APPLIED FOR
    Bull Calf Champion
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
  2. Donaleen King Kong, APPLIED FOR
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
  3. FEE HAVEN KODIAK 310K, CANR20191
    Paul Fee, Waubaushene, ON
  4. Ridge View Kearney 88K
    Kirk McGee, Codrington, ON
  5. FEE HAVEN KLONDIKE 828K, CANR20193
    Paul Fee, Waubaushene, ON
  6. WHITE WILLOW KOWBOY 9K, CANR20184
    Keisha Schiestel, Mildmay, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. Donaleen Jackpot, D16640
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. Donaleen Kaylee, APPLIED FOR
    Female Calf Champion
    Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
  2. Donaleen Kiwi, APPLIED FOR
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
  3. Ridge View Khloe 27K
    Kirk McGee, Codrington, ON
  4. FEE HAVEN KALI 611K, CAND16712
    Paul Fee, Waubaushene, ON
  5. Donaleen Karmel, APPLIED FOR
    Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
  6. SCHIESTEL KIM COWDASHIAN 51K, CANR20185
    Keisha Schiestel, Mildmay, ON
  7. Ridge View Karli 22K
    Kirk McGee, Codrington, ON
  8. SCHIESTEL KHLOE COWDASHIAN 61K, -[CAN]D16701
    Keisha Schiestel, Mildmay, ON
  9. SCHIESTEL KANSAS 57K, [CAN]D16698-(P)
    Keisha Schiestel, Mildmay, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. Forest View Journey 9J, D16633
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    MacKenzie Baker, Sunderland, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. Donaleen Jazzy, D16639
    Junior Champion Female
    Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
  2. One Oak Jitterbug, D16632
    Braeden Baker, Sunderland, ON

Female - Born January 1st, 2020 - December 31st, 2020 with calf

With her own 2022 natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. FEE HAVEN HARD COPY 828H, CANR20030
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Paul Fee, Waubaushene, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2020 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. Schiestel Frankie 16F, CAND16254-(P)
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Keisha Schiestel, Mildmay, ON
  2. Ridge View Ella Enchanted 43E, D16226P
    Kirk McGee, Codrington, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
  2. Kirk McGee, Codrington, ON
  3. Keisha Schiestel, Mildmay, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
  2. Kirk McGee, Codrington, ON
  3. Keisha Schiestel, Mildmay, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Don Dunham, Campbellford, ON
36: Angus

Angus

September 25th, 2022

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. RED JAM ROCKET MAN, 2278962
    Bull Calf Champion
    Anita MacDonald, Ripley, ON
  2. BRANTNOR KAYCEE 1K, 2248150
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON
  3. RED PATCHELL GUMBO, 2278953
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  4. CLC RAINFALL 328K, 2277523
    Luke Jewell, Woodville, ON
  5. CLC GROWTH FUND 215K, 2277499
    Luke Jewell, Woodville, ON
  6. TY RY KNOKIN BOOTS 5K, 2272785
    Tyler Kellett, Omemee, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. BUCHANAN'S BRUNO C656, 2254340
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  2. RED PATCHELL MAUI, 2193514
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2022

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. WILLDINA BRAVO ANNIE 186K, 2258584
    Female Calf Champion
    Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  2. TCC SARAS DREAM 207K, PENDING
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Brett & Calley Thaxter, Sunderland, ON
  3. CNS Lady 2K, PENDING
    Ella Noonan, Roseneath, ON
  4. BRANTNOR FLORA 6K, 2248154
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON
  5. RED PATCHELL JERSHIKA, 2251946
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  6. IRVINESIDE IRCC KISMET 251K, 2266383
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  7. ADA KAHLUA GIRL 1K, 2262533
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  8. BRANTNOR FLORA 4K, 2248153
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021

  1. HAWTHORNE ENCHANTRESS, 2205724
    Mike Fallis, Selwyn, ON
  2. CNS Proven Queen 407J, 2234626
    Taylor Burke, Warkworth, ON
  3. CNS FAVORITE JUBEJUBE 6J, 2228226
    Mark Cain, Zephyr, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2021 - March 31st, 2021

  1. HAWTHORNE VERONICA 27J, 2250408
    Junior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Mike Fallis, Selwyn, ON
  2. PREMIER EMPRESS 103, 2198090
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Greg and Beth Makey, Listowel, ON
  3. IRVINESIDE JAMBOREE 1J, 2202719
    Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  4. BRANTNOR FLORA 2J, 2195952
    Brett & Calley Thaxter, Sunderland, ON
  5. WILLDINA NL ECHO 151J, 2198222
    Kyle Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  6. CNS Proven Queen 007J, 2234604
    Ava Noonan, Roseneath, ON
  7. BRANTNOR FAVORITE 7J, 2196135
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2020 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. EF BLACKBIRD 824, 2081011
    Senior Champion Female
    Barry & Jane Enright, Renfrew, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  2. Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Mike Fallis, Selwyn, ON
  2. Billy & Juanita Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
  3. Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  4. Ella Noonan, Roseneath, ON
  5. Luke Jewell, Woodville, ON
38: Les Stone Memorial

Les Stone Memorial

September 23rd, 2022

Les Stone Memorial Open Beef Junior Showmanship - Friday

  1. Hailey Moyer, Elora, ON
  2. Griffin Tupling, Mulmur, ON
  3. Heika Moyer, Elora, ON
  4. Josh Taylor, Dunsford, ON
    TAYLOR KRYPTONITE 21K, FC835821
  5. Anna Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  6. Paige Nesbitt, ON
  7. Steve Burgomaster, Omemee, ON
  8. Hannah Moyer, Elor, ON
  9. Brett Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  10. Bennett Tupling, Mulmur, ON

Les Stone Memorial Open Beef Junior Showmanship - Saturday

up to 18 years of age

  1. Jocelyn Kennedy, Omemee, ON
    Crown Hill Shameless 12J, CPF4109519
  2. Wyatt Southern, Kirkfield, ON
    CROWN HILL JUST LUVLY 2J, CPF4109512
  3. Olivia Avery, Bethany, ON
    STRATH-BRAE 1D JOSIE 2J, C03079867
  4. Naomi Southern, Kirkfield, ON
    CROWN HILL JUNIPER 10J, CPF4109509
  5. Abby Staples, Janetville, ON
    WINDYVIEW KIWI POLLY 23K, X-[CAN]*30047
  6. Garry Smart, Meaford, ON
    SMART POLLED KIT KAT, CPF4115199
  7. Garry Smart, Meaford, ON
    SMART POLLED JETTS, CPF4115202
  8. Garry Smart, Meaford, ON
    Smart Polled Kelsey, CPF4115200
  9. Colin Ormiston, Guelph/Eramosa, ON
    WINDYVIEW SECRET JULIA 11J, X-[CAN]*29221
  10. Colin Ormiston, Guelph/Eramosa, ON
    WINDYVIEW KATIY PERRY DUKE 1K, X-[CAN]*30043
  11. Amelia Ormiston, Omemee, ON
    WINDYVIEW KANGAROO DONNA 26K, X-[CAN]*30048
  12. Amelia Ormiston, Omemee, ON
    WINDYVIEW KIWI READY 18K, X-[CAN]*30046
  13. Jack O'Reilly, Little Britain, ON
    Stonewood Grange Golden 22J
  14. Jennifer Hickson, Oakwood, ON
  15. Jennifer Hickson, Oakwood, ON
  16. Gus Reid, Moorefield, ON

Les Stone Memorial Open Beef Junior Showmanship - Sunday

up to 18 years of age

  1. Hannah Cain, Zephyr, ON
  2. Megan Prouse, Janetville, ON
    BROADVIEW MISS JOLENE, 1363808
  3. MacKenzie Baker, Sunderland, ON
    forest view journey, D16633
  4. Keisha Schiestel, Mildmay, ON
    Schiestel Josie 20J
  5. James Cain, Zephyr, ON
  6. Charlotte Stone, Lakefield, ON
  7. Patrick Leahy, Douro, ON
  8. John and Kathy Pearson, Grafton, ON
43: Juvenile Calf

Juvenile Calf Show

September 25th, 2022

Beef Juvenile Calf Show - Showmanship

  1. Helen McMorrow, Oakwood, ON
  2. Evelyn McMorrow, Oakwood, ON

Beef Juvenile Calf Show - Conformation

  1. Evelyn McMorrow, Oakwood, ON
  2. Helen McMorrow, Oakwood, ON
44: Best Dressed Juvenile Calf - Harold Buckley Special ( Community Choice)

Best Dressed Calf

September 25th, 2022

Harold Buckley Special - Best Dressed Calf - Beef

  1. Helen McMorrow, Oakwood, ON
  2. Evelyn McMorrow, Oakwood, ON
45: LEX Beef Supreme Challenge

LEX Beef Supreme Challenge

September 25th, 2022

Supreme Champion Bull

  1. BAKER FARMS JUSTIFIED 15J, MC814452
    LEX Supreme Champion Bull
    Kevin Baker, Madoc, ON

Supreme Champion Female

  1. STONEWOOD CHAUNTEL 6J, C03082168
    LEX Supreme Champion Female
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON