Light Horse Results

1: Hackney Pleasure Ponies Horses
2: Roadsters
3: Hackney Ponies
4: Specials Hackneys, Roadsters, Harness Ponies

Specials Hackneys, Roadsters, Harness Ponies

September 24th, 2022

Hackney Horse or Pony Driven by a Junior

  1. Ben Hayes / Bonnie Dee Rocketman
    John & Nelson Lester, Lindsay, ON
5: Shetland Ponies
6: Registered Fine Harness Ponies

Registered Fine Harness Ponies

September 24th, 2022

Single Harness Pony

  1. Ben Hayes / Bonnie Dee Rocketman
    John & Nelson Lester, Lindsay, ON

Harness Pony - Stake

All entries must have shown in a previous class.

  1. Ben Hayes / Bonnie Dee Rocketman
    John & Nelson Lester, Lindsay, ON
7: Roadster Ponies
8: Welsh Ponies

Welsh Ponies

September 24th, 2022

Welsh A - 2 Years & Under Colt, Filly, Gelding

  1. Eliza Goslin / Brelview Lincoln
    Daina Bengel, Woodville, ON
  2. Amanda Mills / Shell-Crest Dreams of Gold
    Amanda Mills, Port Perry, ON
  3. Roben Grenier / Riverwelsh Idyllic
    Roben Grenier, Prescott, ON
  4. Muriel Burnley / Wind Dancer Sensation
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  5. Eliza Goslin / Brelview Gemini's Rising
    Daina Bengel, Woodville, ON

Welsh A - 3 Years & Over Mare

  1. Roben Grenier / Brelview Fashion on Fire
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION A - Reserve
    Roben Grenier, Prescott, ON
  2. Muriel Burnley / Brelview Blessed By Stars
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  3. Jennifer Robertson / Alvesta Islyna
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  4. Amanda Mills / Shell-crest Starlight Silver
    Amanda Mills, Port Perry, ON

Welsh A - Stallion or Gelding

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Starry Night
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION A
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON

Welsh B - 2 Years & Under Colt, Filly, or Gelding

  1. Janet Pegg / RH Time To Shine
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION B - Reserve
    Janet R Pegg, Cannington, ON
  2. Kenzie Black / BPP Rose Gold
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  3. Medea Tumanidis / LIONSGATE ROYAL TRANSENDENT
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  4. Janet Pegg / RH Mandalorian
    Janet R Pegg, Cannington, ON
  5. Amanda Mills / Hollyrock Tiger Lily
    Amanda Mills, Port Perry, ON
  6. Merlin Rietvelt / LIONSGATE IMPERIAL GOLD
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON

Welsh B - 3 Years & Over Stallion or Gelding

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Lionsgate Royal Aristocrat
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  2. Kenzie Black / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  3. Amanda Mills / C Ponderosa Jojo
    Amanda Mills, Port Perry, ON

Welsh B - 3 Years & Over Mare

  1. Janet Pegg / RH Madonna
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION B
    Janet R Pegg, Cannington, ON
  2. Kenzie Black / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  3. Muriel Burnley / Wind Dancer Elipse
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON

Welsh C, D - 2 Years & Under Colt, Filly, or Gelding

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Ffrewyn Iconic
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION C, D - Reserve
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  2. Jess Gravelle / Ffrewyn Audition
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  3. Noah Everett / Everetts Gingers Jeens
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON
  4. Lisa Alloway / Eveeretts Alma Dalma
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON

Welsh C, D - 3 Years & Over Mare

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Aderyn Du Carousel
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION C, D
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  2. Corina Casey / Reidell Heartbreaker
    Corina Casey, Whitby, ON

Welsh C, D - 3 Years & Over - Stallion or Gelding

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Castleberrrys Ffrewyn
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  2. Corina Casey / Reidell Magic's Thunderstruck
    Ammie Reid, Ashburn, ON
  3. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON

Half Welsh on Line - 2 Years & Under

- Mare, Stallion or Gelding

  1. Alison Morton / Morton's Caterpillar
    Alison Morton, Sutton West, ON
  2. Medea Tumanidis / LIONSGATE VALKYRIE
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  3. Hannah Murray / Miss Barista
    Hannah Murray, Uxbridge, ON

Half Welsh on Line - 3 Years & Over

- Mare, Stallion or Gelding

  1. Corina Casey / KC He's A Charmer
    Corina Casey, Whitby, ON

WELSH CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS QUALIFIER

Ribbons Only

  1. Corina Casey / KC He's A Charmer
    WELSH CHAMPION OF CHAMPION
    Corina Casey, Whitby, ON
  2. Alison Morton / Morton's Caterpillar
    WELSH CHAMPION OF CHAMPION - Reserve
    Alison Morton, Sutton West, ON

Welsh Junior Showmanship

10 years of age & under

  1. Madison Hoover / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Adult Showmanship

18 years & over as of January 1st of the current year.

  1. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON
  2. Amanda Mills / C Ponderosa Jojo
    Amanda Mills, Port Perry, ON
  3. Kenzie Black / BPP Rose Gold
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  4. Amanda Mills / Shell-crest Starlight Silver
    Amanda Mills, Port Perry, ON

Welsh Junior Showmanship

11 to 17 years of age

  1. Megan Evans / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh/Half Welsh Child's Lead Line - Walk Only

Children 7 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Lionsgate Royal Aristocrat
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON

Welsh/Half Welsh Child's Pony Equitation - Walk Trot

12 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Megan Evans / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Madison Hoover / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Pleasure Under Saddle - 12 & under

12 & under - Mare or Gelding - Walk and trot both ways of the ring, stand quietly and back readily.

  1. Megan Evans / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Madison Hoover / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh/Half Welsh Equitation Under Saddle - Junior to Ride

12 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Megan Evans / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Pleasure Driving Pony

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Starry Night
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON

Welsh Pleasure Driving Pony - Stake

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Starry Night
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Adult or Junior to Ride

Walk/Trot/Canter

  1. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON
  2. Jennifer Robertson / Aderyn Du Carousel
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Adult to Ride

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Melissa Boake / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Jennifer Robertson / Lionsgate Royal Aristocrat
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  3. Kenzie Black / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Stake - Adult to Ride

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON
  2. Jennifer Robertson / Aderyn Du Carousel
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  3. Melissa Boake / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  4. Kenzie Black / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh/Half Welsh Equitation Under Saddle - Adult to Ride

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON
  2. Kenzie Black / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  3. Melissa Boake / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
9: Sport Ponies

Sport Ponies

September 24th, 2022

Foal of Current Year

  1. Jess Gravelle / Ffrewyn Audition
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  2. Muriel Burnley / Wind Dancer Sensation
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  3. Theresa Detsikas / Five Pines Galway Gold
    Leigh Enborg, Trent Lakes, ON

Yearling - Colt, Filly, or Gelding

  1. Medea Tumanidis / LIONSGATE ROYAL TRANSENDENT
    Junior Champion
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  2. Hannah Murray / Miss Barista
    Hannah Murray, Uxbridge, ON
  3. Merlin Rietvelt / LIONSGATE IMPERIAL GOLD
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  4. Lisa Alloway / Eveeretts Alma Dalma
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON
  5. Theresa Detsikas / Branley Ash Georgia
    Leigh Enborg, Trent Lakes, ON

Two Year Old - Filly or Gelding

  1. Alison Morton / Morton's Caterpillar
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    Alison Morton, Sutton West, ON
  2. Kenzie Black / BPP Rose Gold
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  3. Medea Tumanidis / LIONSGATE VALKYRIE
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  4. Amanda Mills / Hollyrock Tiger Lily
    Amanda Mills, Port Perry, ON
  5. Noah Everett / Everetts Gingers Jeens
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON

Three Year & Over Mare

  1. Kenzie Black / NEA Remember Me
    Senior Champion
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Frances Cooper / She'sa kinda magic
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    Frances Cooper, Bowmanville, ON
  3. Muriel Burnley / Wind Dancer Elipse
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  4. Frances Cooper / Purr-adise city
    Frances Cooper, Bowmanville, ON
  5. Corina Casey / Reidell Heartbreaker
    Corina Casey, Whitby, ON
  6. Amanda Mills / Shell-crest Starlight Silver
    Amanda Mills, Port Perry, ON

Three Year & Over Gelding

  1. Kenzie Black / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Jennifer Robertson / Lionsgate Royal Aristocrat
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  3. Corina Casey / KC He's A Charmer
    Corina Casey, Whitby, ON

Hunter Suitability Under Saddle

-Three years & over mare, stallion or gelding

  1. Melissa Boake / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Jennifer Robertson / Lionsgate Royal Aristocrat
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  3. Frances Cooper / She'sa kinda magic
    Frances Cooper, Bowmanville, ON
  4. Kenzie Black / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  5. Frances Cooper / Purr-adise city
    Frances Cooper, Bowmanville, ON

Dressage Suitability Under Saddle

-Three years & over mare, stallion or gelding

  1. Jennifer Robertson / Lionsgate Royal Aristocrat
    Jennifer McKeen, Lindsay, ON
  2. Melissa Boake / BPP Mystiks
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  3. Kenzie Black / NEA Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  4. Frances Cooper / She'sa kinda magic
    Frances Cooper, Bowmanville, ON
  5. Frances Cooper / Purr-adise city
    Frances Cooper, Bowmanville, ON
10: English & Western Open Show

English & Western Open Show

September 24th, 2022

Open Halter

  1. Jennifer Campbell / Dream Impulse
    Jennifer Campbell, Campbellcroft, ON
  2. Lynsey Hosking / After All CH
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  3. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  4. Logan Edwards / Colour Coated
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  5. Noa Syme / NEA Bling is my thing
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  6. Alexandra Sutton / Spice Girl
    Alexandra Sutton, Uxbridge, ON
  7. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  8. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  9. Steven Wright / W.C. Akasha
    Steven Wright, Uxbridge, ON
  10. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  11. Brianna Simpson / In Memory of Kassie
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  12. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  13. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  14. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  15. Kaylah Ayow / Minute to Midnight
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  16. Donna Hosking / Aaragon BPA
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  17. Madison White / Beau
    Madison White, Manilla, ON
  18. Ava Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON

Open Showmanship

  1. Jennifer Campbell / Dream Impulse
    Jennifer Campbell, Campbellcroft, ON
  2. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  3. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  4. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  5. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  6. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  7. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  8. Alexandra Sutton / Spice Girl
    Alexandra Sutton, Uxbridge, ON
  9. Logan Edwards / Colour Coated
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  10. Brianna Simpson / In Memory of Kassie
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  11. Steven Wright / W.C. Akasha
    Steven Wright, Uxbridge, ON
  12. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON

Open English Pleasure

  1. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  2. Lynsey Hosking / After All CH
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  3. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  4. Kaylah Ayow / Minute to Midnight
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  5. Jennifer Campbell / Dream Impulse
    Jennifer Campbell, Campbellcroft, ON
  6. Chelsea Robertson / Adios Doc Leo
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  7. Ava Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  8. Donna Hosking / Aaragon BPA
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  9. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  10. Madison White / Meadow
    Madison White, Manilla, ON
  11. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  12. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  13. Logan Edwards / Colour Coated
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  14. Mya Agnew / Chrome
    Mya Agnew, Uxbridge, ON
  15. Caileigh- Anne Lohnes / Petite Amie
    Caileigh- Anne Lohnes, Omemee, ON
  16. Jessica Pascoe / Maximum Perfection
    Jessica Pascoe, Pontypool, ON
  17. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  18. Steven Wright / W.C. Akasha
    Steven Wright, Uxbridge, ON
  19. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON

Open English Equitation

  1. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  2. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  3. Kaylah Ayow / Minute to Midnight
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  4. Logan Edwards / Colour Coated
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  5. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  6. Jessica Pascoe / Maximum Perfection
    Jessica Pascoe, Pontypool, ON
  7. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  8. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  9. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  10. Caileigh- Anne Lohnes / Petite Amie
    Caileigh- Anne Lohnes, Omemee, ON
  11. Mya Agnew / Chrome
    Mya Agnew, Uxbridge, ON
  12. Jennifer Campbell / Dream Impulse
    Jennifer Campbell, Campbellcroft, ON
  13. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  14. Donna Hosking / Aaragon BPA
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  15. Madison White / Meadow
    Madison White, Manilla, ON
  16. Lynsey Hosking / After All CH
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  17. Chelsea Robertson / Adios Doc Leo
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON

Open Hunter Hack

  1. Kaylah Ayow / Minute to Midnight
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  2. Lynsey Hosking / After All CH
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  3. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  4. Logan Edwards / Colour Coated
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  5. Jessica Pascoe / Maximum Perfection
    Jessica Pascoe, Pontypool, ON
  6. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  7. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  8. Madison White / Meadow
    Madison White, Manilla, ON
  9. Donna Hosking / Aaragon BPA
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  10. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  11. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  12. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  13. Steven Wright / W.C. Akasha
    Steven Wright, Uxbridge, ON
  14. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON

Open Western Pleasure

  1. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  2. Jennifer Campbell / Dream Impulse
    Jennifer Campbell, Campbellcroft, ON
  3. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  4. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  5. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  6. Brianna Simpson / In Memory of Kassie
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  7. Ava Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  8. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON

Open Western Horsemanship

  1. Jennifer Campbell / Dream Impulse
    Jennifer Campbell, Campbellcroft, ON
  2. Chelsea Robertson / Adios Doc Leo
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  3. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  4. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  5. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Aspen's Wild Grove
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  6. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  7. Brianna Simpson / In Memory of Kassie
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  8. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON

Open Western Ranch Rail Pleasure

*New for 2022*

  1. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  2. Chelsea Robertson / Adios Doc Leo
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  3. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  4. Ava Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  5. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  6. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Aspen's Wild Grove
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  7. Brianna Simpson / In Memory of Kassie
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  8. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  9. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON

Open Command

  1. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  2. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  3. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  4. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  5. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  6. Chelsea Robertson / Adios Doc Leo
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  7. Ava Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  8. Donna Hosking / Aaragon BPA
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  9. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  10. Andrew Simone / Don't Worry Be Appy
    Andrew Simone, Bowmanville, ON
  11. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  12. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  13. Brianna Simpson / Cotton country
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  14. Brianna Simpson / In Memory of Kassie
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  15. Mya Agnew / Chrome
    Mya Agnew, Uxbridge, ON
  16. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON

Open Youth Lead Line

- 6 years and under

  1. Addison Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  2. Rhett Alpe / Minute to Midnight
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  3. Lynsey Hosking / After All CH
    Lynsey Hosking, Bowmanville, ON
  4. Alxis / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  5. Brooklyn / Victoria Secret
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  6. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON

Open Beginner English & Western Pleasure

Walk, Trot/Jog

  1. Alexandra Sutton / Spice Girl
    Alexandra Sutton, Uxbridge, ON
  2. Daia Blair / Diamond in the Rough
    Lydia Freeman, Cavan Monaghan Township, ON
  3. Noa Syme / NEA Bling is my thing
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  4. Laura Martyn / Touch of Sass
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  5. Kennedy Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON

Open Beginner English & Western Equitation

Walk, Trot/Jog

  1. Noa Syme / NEA Bling is my thing
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  2. Alexandra Sutton / Spice Girl
    Alexandra Sutton, Uxbridge, ON
  3. Daia Blair / Diamond in the Rough
    Lydia Freeman, Cavan Monaghan Township, ON
  4. Kennedy Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  5. Laura Martyn / Touch of Sass
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON

Open Beginner English & Western Mystery Class

Walk, Trot/Jog

  1. Laura Martyn / Touch of Sass
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Kennedy Salwonchuk / Classy Bougie Ratchet
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  3. Daia Blair / Diamond in the Rough
    Lydia Freeman, Cavan Monaghan Township, ON

Open Trail

  1. Emily Keown / Post Mark Invatation
    Emily Keown, Burks Falls, ON
  2. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  3. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  4. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  5. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  6. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Aspen's Wild Grove
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  7. Chelsea Robertson / Adios Doc Leo
    Chelsea Robertson, Brechin, ON
  8. Caileigh- Anne Lohnes / Petite Amie
    Caileigh- Anne Lohnes, Omemee, ON
  9. Jennifer Campbell / Dream Impulse
    Jennifer Campbell, Campbellcroft, ON
  10. Kayla / Faith
    Kayla Mahaney, Janetville, ON
  11. Grace Martyn / Man With A Plan
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON

Open Costume Class

  1. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  2. Rhett Alpe / Minute to Midnight
    Kaylah Ayow, Blackstock, ON
  3. Brianna Simpson / Cotton country
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  4. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  5. Daia Blair / Diamond in the Rough
    Lydia Freeman, Cavan Monaghan Township, ON
  6. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Aspen's Wild Grove
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON

Open Youth Barrel Race

  1. Grace Martyn / Man With A Plan
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Destinee Hickey / OTTI (OT)
    Twylla McQuaud, Severn, ON
  3. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  4. Mackenzie May / Sheriff
    Trish McCoy, Omemee, ON
  5. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  6. Abby Bickmore / Archie
    Abby Bickmore, Keene, ON
  7. Mackenzie Mcilmoyle / katy
    MacKenzie McIlmoyle, Selwyn, ON
  8. Izabella Penny / Mouse
    Taylor Penny, Little Britain, ON

Open Barrel Race

  1. Michael Evans / Eyes-A-Hooligan
    Open Western Games Champion
    Micheal Evans, Port Perry, ON
  2. Taylor Penny / Leena
    Taylor Penny, Little Britain, ON
  3. Twylla McQuaid / Dolly
    Twylla McQuaud, Severn, ON
  4. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  5. Ashlynne Bugg / Nel Bel Prize
    Ashlynne Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  6. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  7. Brianna Simpson / Cotton country
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  8. Amanda Ross / Baronial Gloriana
    Amanda Ross, Campbellcroft, ON
  9. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  10. Andrew Simone / Don't Worry Be Appy
    Andrew Simone, Bowmanville, ON
  11. Demara Leavitt / Katy Perry
    Demara Leavitt, Peterborough, ON
  12. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON

Open Youth Keyhole

  1. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  2. Destinee Hickey / OTTI (OT)
    Twylla McQuaud, Severn, ON
  3. Mackenzie May / Sheriff
    Trish McCoy, Omemee, ON
  4. Grace Martyn / Man With A Plan
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  5. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  6. Izabella Penny / Mouse
    Taylor Penny, Little Britain, ON
  7. Abby Bickmore / Archie
    Abby Bickmore, Keene, ON
  8. Mackenzie Mcilmoyle / katy
    MacKenzie McIlmoyle, Selwyn, ON

Open Keyhole

  1. Ashlynne Bugg / Nel Bel Prize
    Ashlynne Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  2. Michael Evans / Eyes-A-Hooligan
    Micheal Evans, Port Perry, ON
  3. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  4. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  5. Taylor Penny / Leena
    Taylor Penny, Little Britain, ON
  6. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  7. Twylla McQuaid / Dolly
    Twylla McQuaud, Severn, ON
  8. Amanda Ross / Baronial Gloriana
    Amanda Ross, Campbellcroft, ON
  9. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  10. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  11. Andrew Simone / Don't Worry Be Appy
    Andrew Simone, Bowmanville, ON
  12. Brianna Simpson / Cotton country
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  13. Kayla / Faith
    Kayla Mahaney, Janetville, ON
  14. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON

Open Flag Race

  1. Grace Martyn / Man With A Plan
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Michael Evans / Eyes-A-Hooligan
    Micheal Evans, Port Perry, ON
  3. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  4. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  5. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  6. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  7. Mackenzie May / Sheriff
    Trish McCoy, Omemee, ON
  8. Amanda Ross / Baronial Gloriana
    Amanda Ross, Campbellcroft, ON
  9. Ashlynne Bugg / Nel Bel Prize
    Ashlynne Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  10. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  11. Taylor Penny / Leena
    Taylor Penny, Little Britain, ON
  12. Andrew Simone / Don't Worry Be Appy
    Andrew Simone, Bowmanville, ON
  13. Mackenzie Mcilmoyle / katy
    MacKenzie McIlmoyle, Selwyn, ON
  14. Brianna Simpson / Cotton country
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  15. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Aspen's Wild Grove
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON

Open Youth Dash for Cash

  1. Grace Martyn / Man With A Plan
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  2. Destinee Hickey / OTTI (OT)
    Twylla McQuaud, Severn, ON
  3. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  4. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  5. Mackenzie Mcilmoyle / katy
    MacKenzie McIlmoyle, Selwyn, ON
  6. Mackenzie May / Sheriff
    Trish McCoy, Omemee, ON
  7. Abby Bickmore / Archie
    Abby Bickmore, Keene, ON

Open Dash for Cash

  1. Michael Evans / Eyes-A-Hooligan
    Micheal Evans, Port Perry, ON
  2. Twylla McQuaid / Dolly
    Twylla McQuaud, Severn, ON
  3. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  4. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  5. Brianna Simpson / Cotton country
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  6. Ashlynne Bugg / Nel Bel Prize
    Ashlynne Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  7. Amanda Ross / Baronial Gloriana
    Amanda Ross, Campbellcroft, ON
  8. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  9. Andrew Simone / Don't Worry Be Appy
    Andrew Simone, Bowmanville, ON
  10. Demara Leavitt / Katy Perry
    Demara Leavitt, Peterborough, ON

Open Youth Pole Bending

  1. Destinee Hickey / OTTI (OT)
    Twylla McQuaud, Severn, ON
  2. Grace Martyn / Man With A Plan
    Grace Martyn, Blackstock, ON
  3. Brooke Hetherington / Southern Frills
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  4. Abby Bickmore / Archie
    Abby Bickmore, Keene, ON
  5. Reese Hetherington / Scottish Affair
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  6. Mackenzie Mcilmoyle / katy
    MacKenzie McIlmoyle, Selwyn, ON
  7. Skylar Hetherington / Lex Luther
    Angela Hetherington, Toronto, ON
  8. Mackenzie May / Sheriff
    Trish McCoy, Omemee, ON

Open Pole Bending

  1. Shaylee Thompson / Victoria's Secret
    Shaylee Thompson, Madoc, ON
  2. Anna Turnbull / Dot
    Anna Turnbull, Gores Landing, ON
  3. Twylla McQuaid / Dolly
    Twylla McQuaud, Severn, ON
  4. Amanda Brackett / Carty
    Amanda Brackett, Norwood, ON
  5. Brianna Simpson / Cotton country
    Brianna Simpson, Ashburn, ON
  6. Ashlynne Bugg / Nel Bel Prize
    Ashlynne Bugg, Sunderland, ON
  7. Michael Evans / Eyes-A-Hooligan
    Micheal Evans, Port Perry, ON
  8. Amanda Ross / Baronial Gloriana
    Amanda Ross, Campbellcroft, ON
  9. Kaitlin Lewington / Wild Child
    Kaitlin Lewington, Bowmanville, ON
  10. Andrew Simone / Don't Worry Be Appy
    Andrew Simone, Bowmanville, ON
  11. Demara Leavitt / Katy Perry
    Demara Leavitt, Peterborough, ON
  12. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Super Nova
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  13. Franny Galvin-Hynes / Aspen's Wild Grove
    Franny Galvin-Hynes, Bethany, ON
  14. Kayla / Faith
    Kayla Mahaney, Janetville, ON
11: Registered Purebred Arabians
12: Registered Morgan Horses

Registered Morgan Horses

September 24th, 2022

Morgan Registered Mare on Line

  1. Krista Foxall / Baronial Blooming Star
    Morgan Champion - top 2 placings from 1, 2 & 3 - Reserve
    Holly Buckley, Lindsay, ON

Morgan Registered Stallion or Gelding on Line

    Morgan Horse - Saddle Seat Attire - Park / Pleasure / Classic

    1. Grace Howard / D.A.P Disquise This
      Brenda L. Casteels, Lindsay, ON

    Morgan Western Pleasure Horse

    1. Krista Foxall / Baronial Blooming Star
      Holly Buckley, Lindsay, ON
    2. Stephanie Rutherford / Trickling stream Entertan
      Stephanie Rutherford, Orono, ON
    3. Brenda Casteels / Cherrydale Southen Bean
      Brenda L. Casteels, Lindsay, ON

    Morgan Horse in Harness - Park / Pleasure / Classic

    1. Everett Hayes / Wicked CH
      Genevieve Kendell-Hayes, Reaboro, ON

    Morgan Hunter Pleasure - open to all Stallions, Mares and Geldings

    1. Grace Howard / Millennium Ultra Hot
      Brenda L. Casteels, Lindsay, ON
    2. Stephanie Rutherford / Trickling stream Entertan
      Stephanie Rutherford, Orono, ON
    3. Krista Foxall / Baronial Blooming Star
      Holly Buckley, Lindsay, ON

    Morgan Road Hack

    1. Brenda Casteels / Millennium Ultra Hot
      Brenda L. Casteels, Lindsay, ON
    2. Stephanie Rutherford / Trickling stream Entertan
      Stephanie Rutherford, Orono, ON
    3. Krista Foxall / Baronial Blooming Star
      Holly Buckley, Lindsay, ON
    4. Grace Howard / D.A.P Disquise This
      Brenda L. Casteels, Lindsay, ON

    Morgan Horse - Saddle Seat Attire - Stake - Park / Pleasure / Classic

    1. Grace Howard / D.A.P Disquise This
      Brenda L. Casteels, Lindsay, ON

    Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Stake

    1. Grace Howard / Millennium Ultra Hot
      Brenda L. Casteels, Lindsay, ON
    2. Stephanie Rutherford / Trickling stream Entertan
      Stephanie Rutherford, Orono, ON
    3. Krista Foxall / Baronial Blooming Star
      Holly Buckley, Lindsay, ON

    Morgan Western Pleasure - Stake

    1. Krista Foxall / Baronial Blooming Star
      Holly Buckley, Lindsay, ON
    2. Stephanie Rutherford / Trickling stream Entertan
      Stephanie Rutherford, Orono, ON
    3. Brenda Casteels / Cherrydale Southen Bean
      Brenda L. Casteels, Lindsay, ON

    Morgan Horse in Harness - Stake - Park / Pleasure / Classic

    1. Everett Hayes / Wicked CH
      Genevieve Kendell-Hayes, Reaboro, ON
    13: Showmanship and Equitation

    Showmanship And Equitation

    Youth Showmanship - Rider 17 & Under

    1. Everett Hayes / Wicked CH
      Genevieve Kendell-Hayes, Reaboro, ON
    2. Emersyn Hayes / Care Bears Red Darlin
      Genevieve Kendell-Hayes, Reaboro, ON
    3. Kenleigh Teefy / Baronial Blooming Star
      Holly Buckley, Lindsay, ON

    Lead Line - Rider 8 & Under

    1. Kenleigh Teefy / Baronial Blooming Star
      Holly Buckley, Lindsay, ON

    Walk Trot - Rider 12 & Under

    1. Emersyn Hayes / Care Bears Red Darlin
      Genevieve Kendell-Hayes, Reaboro, ON

    Walk Trot Equitation - Rider 12 & Under

    1. Emersyn Hayes / Care Bears Red Darlin
      Genevieve Kendell-Hayes, Reaboro, ON