Dairy Results

Holstein

September 20th, 2022

Summer Calf - June 1st, 2022 - August 31, 2022

  1. KINGSWAY LEGEND ROOSTER, HOCANF14262414
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE UNSTOPBUL SPENCER, HOCANF14414410
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE GUTSY RAPUNZEL K, HOCANF14414409
    PARADE of JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. LOKA BELIEVE DAYSIE, HOCANF14232554
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, MANILLA, ON
  5. SALEM DOC FREEZIE, HOCANF14423472
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  6. GERDOTH SIDEROAD MACARONI, HOCANF13953544
    GERDOTH HOLSTEINS, CAVAN, ON
  7. RYLA LEGEND COURTNEY, HOCANF14600955
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Juvenile Calf Show

September 20th, 2022

Dairy Juvenile Calf Show - Showmanship

  1. Heidi Ingram, Campbellford, ON
  2. Willa Durward, Oakwood, ON

Dairy Juvenile Calf Show - Conformation

  1. Heidi Ingram, Campbellford, ON
  2. Willa Durward, Oakwood, ON

Best Dressed Calf Show

September 20th, 2022

Harold Buckley Special - Best Dressed Calf - Dairy

  1. Dan Werry, Manilla, ON

Holstein

September 20th, 2022

Spring Heifer Calf - Born March 1st, 2022 - May 31st, 2022

  1. FARROW LUSTER-P ALLY, HOCANF14125299
    Junior Champion - Kawartha Lakes - Reserve
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. LOA-DE-MEDE LAMBDA DIXIE, HOCANF14134342
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  3. BRIDGEVIEW MASTER MADDY, HOCANF14262378
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HOWE HOLSTEINS INC, KINGSWAY FARMS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  4. FARROW AIRONE GAME FACE, HOCANF14125298
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE UNSTOPABUL SISTER, HOCANF14414404
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  6. MAIFIELD VICTOR CHARMAINE, HOCANF13934911
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  7. RYLA DAPPLEVIEW SK CARINA, HOCANF13563159
    JIM PHOENIX, RYLA HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  8. MILLEN MASTER ADELE, HOCANF14282351
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  9. LOKA STILLMAN SK LUCY, HOCANF14232551
    1st 4-H
    JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, SPOTLIGHT HOLSTEINS, KEENE, ON
  10. WINRIGHT DOORMAN ECLIPSE, HOCANF14341949
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  11. VALE-O-SKENE RADIO LENNOX, HOCANF14414403
    TOMALYNN FARMS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, OMEMEE, ON
  12. JJ SWINGMAN REDDONNA, HOCANF13233497
    JOHN HICKSON, OAKWOOD, ON
  13. SALEM DOC THERESA, HOCANF13908186
    2nd 4-H
    MASON BUCKLEY, LINDSAY, ON
  14. SALEM DOC ALLIE, HOCANF14423465
    3rd 4-H
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, ORVILLE O. SCHMIDT, ROBERT CROWE, LINDSAY, ON
  15. SCHAIKIN MAYA, HOCANF12281489
    4th 4-H
    SCHAIKIN FARM, WOODVILLE, ON
  16. SCHAICREST VICTOR FLIP, HOCANF14321597
    ROBERT VAN SCHAIK, WOODVILLE, ON

Winter Heifer Calf - Born December 1st, 2021 - February 28th, 2022

  1. LOA-DE-MEDE BAROLO JOAN, HOCANF14134334
    1st 4-H
    4-H Junior Champion
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  2. EXTRAMILE LOOPHOLE SIDEKICK, HOCANF14084897
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  3. EXTRAMILE LAS VEGAS TATOO, HOCANF14084895
    2nd 4-H
    4-H Junior Champion - Reserve
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  4. LEACHLAND LMF KRISSY, HOCANF13975184
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, DAVID LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  5. LOA-DE-MEDE BAROLO MITZY, HOCANF14134325
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  6. VALE-O-SKENE PARADISE HAWAII, HOCANF13867403
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  7. ALTONA LEA LAMBDA GISELLE, HOCANF13911081
    3rd 4-H
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  8. MILLEN CHIEF ROSALIE, HOCANF14282320
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  9. MILLEN SOLOMON KENZIE, HOCANF14282329
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. FARROW DENVER J LO, HOCANF14125290
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  11. MAIFIELD LAMBDA KOODOO, HOCANF13934896
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  12. MAIFIELD LAMBDA KODAK, HOCANF13934895
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  13. RYLA SIDEKICK TESS, HOCANF13563156
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  14. NURSELAND TOTEM JUPITER, HOCANF14086802
    NURSELAND FARM, HILLIER, ON

Fall Heifer Calf - Born September 1st, 2021 - November 30th, 2021

  1. LORMARR LEA ALLEYOOP SWISH, HOCANF14228679
    Junior Champion
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  2. PLEASANTVIEW MASTER DANELLE, HOCANF13027910
    Junior Champion - Kawartha Lakes
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, COLIN & KAREN LEACH, BEAVERTON, ON
  3. TRENT VALLEY CHRUSHABULL TOPSY, HOCANF13847172
    KINGSWAY FARMS, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. ALTONA LEA JEFFERSON GAYLEA, HOCANF13911071
    1st 4-H
    HM 4-H Junior Champion
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMOND JAYLEEN, HOCANF13867399
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  6. MILLEN SOLOMON TOFFEE, HOCANF14189213
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  7. LOKA UNSTOPABULL SIENNA, HOCANF14232540
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, MANILLA, ON
  8. KARNVIEW LAMBDA AMBUSH, HOCANF14020160
    2nd 4-H
    ALMET FARMS LTD, FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, HAYDON, ON
  9. VALE-O-SKENE AFLAME ELENA, HOCANF13867400
    3rd 4-H
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  10. RYLA SIDEKICK GREENLEA, HOCANF13563158
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  11. PHOENIX DOC GEO, HOCANF14094139
    MASON BUCKLEY, LINDSAY, ON
  12. NURSELAND ALLIGATOR TRICKY, HOCANF14086798
    NURSELAND FARM, HILLIER, ON
  13. NURSELAND ALLIGATOR RUDY, HOCANF14086791
    NURSELAND FARM, HILLIER, ON
  14. NURSELAND TOTEM JUNIPER, HOCANF14086799
    NURSELAND FARM, HILLIER, ON

Summer Yearling Heifer - Born June 1st, 2021 - August 31st, 2021

  1. KINGSWAY ALLIGATOR APPETIZER, HOCANF13694472
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    KINGSWAY FARMS, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. MILLEN ALEAH LAMBDA AMARETTO, HOCANF14005024
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE SCOT SHOWGIRL, HOCANF13867395
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMONDBACK JAYLA, HOCANF13867398
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  5. SUNNYLODGE DIAMONDBACK JAZZY, HOCANF14102090
    1st 4-H
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  6. KINGSWAY DEMPSEY A TAHITI, HOCANF13694473
    2nd 4-H
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. FARROW CRUSHTIME ADDICTION, HOCANF13717795
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. ALTONA LEA CHIEF DAISY, HOCANF13911056
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  9. RYLA IMPRESSION PIPER, HOCANF13563151
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  10. FARROW AIRONE ROXY, HOCANF14125302
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON

Spring Yearling - Born March 1st, 2021 - May 31st, 2021

  1. BENRISE MASTER TRACY, HOCANF14007752
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. TRENT VALLEY DOC LADY BING, HOCANF13847161
    MASON BUCKLEY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE WARRIOR ILLUSION, HOCANF13867388
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  4. DUCKETT ALLEYOOP LOVE-ET, HO840F3219089106
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  5. LOKA STILLMAN MASTER LIBIDO, HOCANF13925667
    JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, KEENE, ON
  6. MAIFIELD CHIEF KABERRA, HOCANF13934807
    1st 4-H
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  7. LOKA SIDEKICK MINTCHIP, HOCANF13925665
    2nd 4-H
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, MANILLA, ON
  8. FARROW ROYAL CRUSH MALIBU, HOCANF13717788
    3rd 4-H
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. RYLA IMPRESSION CAILEIGH, HOCANF13563147
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  10. SCHAIKIN RANDALL MATILDA, HOCANF12281484
    SCHAIKIN FARM, WOODVILLE, ON

Winter Yearling Heifer - Born December 1st, 2020 - February 28th, 2021

  1. SALEM DENVER FRANGELICA, HOCANF13908141
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  2. LOKA STILLMAN LORETTA LYNN, HOCANF13925658
    JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, KEENE, ON
  3. MILLEN DOORMAN ARUGULA, HOCANF14004980
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  4. EASTSIDE DIAMONDBACK LAUREN, HOCANF13880307
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd - Group of Three Animals

  1. John Werry, Oshawa, ON
  2. Jason Millen, Omemee, ON
  3. Bill Troup, Little Britain, AB
  4. Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, ON
  5. Dan Werry, Manilla, ON
  6. John Buckley, Lindsay, ON
  7. Finley Bros. Finley, Woodville, ON
  8. Dan Aitken, Clarington, ON
  9. Ryan and Laura Parish, Lindsay, ON

Fall Yearling in Milk - Born September 1st, 2020 to November 30th, 2020

  1. LEACHLAND CHIEF KRYSTAL, HOCANF13599091
    Best Udder - Fall Yearling
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, DAVID LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  2. MAIFIELD AWESOME MAHALA, HOCANF13534781
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  3. RYLA BOMBA GRACEN, HOCANF13563146
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  4. MILLEN SIDEKICK LOLLIPOP, HOCANF13635357
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON

Summer 2 Year Old - Born June 1st, 2020 to August 31st, 2020

  1. KINGSWAY MIRAND AVOCADO-PP, HOCANF13694365
    Best Udder - Summer 2 Year Old
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE AWESOME KYLIE, HOCANF13566640
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER ERICKA, HOCANF13867376
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  4. SALEM BJ ABBY, HOCANF13300438
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, ORVILLE O. SCHMIDT, ROBERT CROWE, LINDSAY, ON
  5. RYLA DOORMAN CAMARI, HOCANF13563143
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  6. RYLA IMPRESSION CAROLINE, HOCANF13563142
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Spring 2 year Old - Born March 1st, 2020 to May 31st, 2020

  1. VALE-O-SKENE UNSTOPABUL SADIE, HOCANF13566628
    CEDARSHADE HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  2. GENDARRA UNIX RIGGINS, HOCANF13920433
    Best Udder - Spring 2 Year Old
    PARADE of SENIOR CHAMPIONS
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  3. FARROW TATOO MONEY HONEY, HOCANF13605832
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON

Winter 2 year Old - Born December 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

  1. MILLEN HIGH OCTANE ARIA, HOCANF13635301
    Best Udder - Winter 2 Year Old
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON

Fall 2 year Old - Born September 1st, 2019 to November 30th, 2019

  1. RYLA SOLOMON CORA, HOCANF13563133
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  2. RYLA UNIX CAMMY, HOCANF13563134
    Best Udder - Fall 2 Year Old
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. FARROW DELTA ATTRACTION, HOCANF13605809
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON

Junior 3 year Old - Born March 1st, 2019 - August 31st, 2019

  1. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION IGGY, HOCANF13132111
    Best Udder - Junior 3 Year Old
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  2. RYLA DOORMAN CAELIN, HOCANF12393159
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Senior 3 year Old - Born September 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019

  1. BECKHOLM SOLOMON KARMILLA, HOCANF13209416
    Best Udder - Senior 3 year old
    Grand Champion Female - Kawartha Lakes - Reserve
    Kawartha Lakes Premier Breeder Award
    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  2. GERDOTH CONTROL MAGIC MORNING, HOCANF12974728
    GERDOTH HOLSTEINS, CAVAN, ON

4 year Old - Born September 1st, 2017 to August 31st, 2018

  1. BUDJON-VAIL SEBISCUIT-TW-ET, HO840F3144505851
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. GENDARRA GOLDCHIP TIPPY, HOCANF12583672
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  3. FARROW HISTORIC GAME DAY, HOCANF12904186
    Best Udder, 4 year old
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. VALE-O-SKENE SID STELLA, HOCANF12960409
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  5. RYLA UNIX CARMELA, HOCANF12393154
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  6. SALEM CAPITAL GAIN TARA, HOCANF12495849
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LINDSAY, ON

5 year Old - Born September 1st, 2016 to August 31st, 2017

  1. APPLE-PTS AYSHA-RED-ET, HO840F3135361142
    Best Udder, 5 year old
    ERIC SALONEN, KINGSWAY FARMS, NEW HAMBURG, ON
  2. LOUBEL SALEM LOTUS FROST, HOCANF12495845
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  3. GERDOTH ATTIC MARILYN, HOCANF12261823
    GERDOTH HOLSTEINS, CAVAN, ON

Mature Cow - Born prior to September 1st, 2016

  1. KAWARTHA GOLD CHIP VENEZUELA, HOCANF12232614
    Best Udder, Mature Cow
    Grand Champion
    Grand Champion Female - Kawartha Lakes
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  2. UPPER CANADA ATWOOD DELIGHT, HOCANF9834127
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. DILLMAN MEGAWATT PAZZLIE, HOCANF12573708
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  4. RYLA MUSKETEER ALEGRIA, HOCANF11155830
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Breeder's Herd - 3 animals from the same breeding unit

  1. Bill Troup, Little Britain, AB
  2. Ryan and Laura Parish, Lindsay, ON
  3. Finley Bros. Finley, Woodville, ON
  4. John Buckley, Lindsay, ON